0 item (0)

Dell PowerEdge M820 Parts

Not sure which part fits your Dell? Or Can't find what you are looking for?

We have been specializing in Dell parts. EMPR has become the leading supplier of Dell server, storage and networking parts for consumers, businesses, government agencies, computer repair shops, school districts, and corporate firms.


Your Dell Service Tag is 7 characters long alphanumeric and is located on the bottom of your system or the back of your device.
Need some additional help? Call our sales on 0508 367 769.

Why do you need my Dell service tag?
We use your Dell service tag to identify which parts were originally shipped with your laptop from Dell. With this information we can show you exact match replacements and compatible replacements


407-BBOU  NETWORKING
DELL Networking [MPN: RK0CX] Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m Reach - Kit

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.

407-BBVJ  NETWORKING
DELL Networking [MPN: HN12K] SFP+, SR, Optical Transceiver, Intel, 10Gb-1Gb, Customer Install

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.

470-AAVJ  NETWORKING
DELL Networking [MPN: 4WM8D] Dell Networking, Cable, SFP+ to SFP+, 10GbE, Copper Twinax Direct Attach Cable, 3 Meter,CusKit

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.

49TNY  NETWORKING
[ 407-BBZM ] Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+ 10 GbE SR, 85c, MMF Duplex, LC

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.

4Y8DN  NETWORKING
[ 407-BCBN ] Dell EMC PowerEdge SFP+ SR Optic, 10GbE, 850nm

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.

54M38  NETWORKING
[ 470-ACEU ] Dell Networking Cable SFP28 to SFP28 25GbE Passive Copper Twinax Direct Attach Cable, 3 Meter

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.

5M01K  HDD
[ 400-AMUB ] Dell 2TB 7.2K RPM NLSAS 12Gbps 512n 2.5in Hot-plug hard drive

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.

7D95D  NETWORKING
[ 407-BBOI ] Mellanox Transceiver QSFP 40Gb Short-Range for use in Mellanox CX3 40Gb NW Adapter Only

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.

A6996789  MEMORY
[ SNPMGY5TC/16G ] Dell Memory Upgrade - 16GB - 2Rx4 DDR3 RDIMM 1333MHz

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.

A7187321  MEMORY
[ SNPJGGRTC/32G ] Dell Memory Upgrade - 32GB - 4Rx4 DDR3 LRDIMM 1866MHz

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.

F7HJM  NETWORKING
[ 470-AAVG ] Dell Networking, Cable, SFP+ to SFP+, 10GbE, Copper Twinax Direct Attach Cable, 5 meter

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.

FPR89  CABLE
[ 470-ACBW ] Mellanox EDR VPI EDR InfiniBand QSFP assembled optical cable LSZH 5m

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.

P8JVC  NETWORKING
[ 470-AAWN ] Dell Networking Cable QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40GbE Passive Copper Direct Attach Cable 3 meter

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.

T42GJ  NETWORKING
[ 407-BBOJ ] Mellanox Transceiver SFP+ 10GBase Short-Range

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.

WPN77  CABLE
[ 470-ACBT ] Mellanox EDR VPI EDR InfiniBand QSFP assembled optical cable LSZH 10m

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.

WYMGJ  NETWORKING
[ 407-BBZS ] Dell Networking, Transceiver SFP28 25GbE SR, 85c,MMF Duplex, LC

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.

Y5DFK  NETWORKING
[ 470-AAVH ] Dell Networking, Cable, SFP+ to SFP+, 10GbE, Copper Twinax Direct Attach Cable, 1 meter

Please use the "Request Quote" button to submit a ticket for us to check it's status for you.