et-loader

Dell PowerEdge FX2 Parts

Not sure which part fits your Dell? Or Can't find what you are looking for?

As Dell’s Authorised Partner for replacement parts and upgrades in Australia and New Zealand, EMPR specialises in providing the right advice and replacement parts for your Dell product. With our 20+ years of experience in the industry, EMPR has become the leading supplier of Dell laptop and tablet parts for consumers, businesses, government agencies, computer repair shops, schools, and corporate customers.

Your Dell Service Tag is 7 characters long alphanumeric and is located on the bottom of your system or the back of your device.

Need some additional help? Call our sales on 0508 367 769.

Why do you need my Dell service tag?
We use your Dell service tag to identify which parts were originally shipped with your laptop from Dell. With this information we can show you exact match replacements and compatible replacements


407-BBOP   NETWORKING
DELL Networking [MPN: 7002X] Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Reach - Kit

This Dell part is compatible with: Dell Networking N4032 , Dell Networking C1048P , Dell Networking C9010 , Dell Networking N1500 Series , Dell Networking N2000 Series , Dell Networking N2048P , Dell Networking N3000 Series , Dell Networking N3024 , Dell Networking N3024EF-ON , Dell Networking N3024ET-ON , Dell Networking N3024F , Dell Networking N3024P , Dell Networking N3048 , Dell Networking N3048ET-ON , Dell Networking N3048P , Dell Networking N4000 Series , Dell Networking N4032F , Dell Networking N4064 , Dell Networking N4064F , Dell Networking S4048-ON , Dell Networking S4048T-ON , Dell Networking S5212F-ON , Dell Networking S5224F-ON , Dell Networking S5232F-ON , Dell Networking S5248F-ON , Dell Networking S5296F-ON , Dell Networking S6100 , Dell Networking Z9100 , PowerConnect 7024 , PowerConnect 7024F , PowerEdge C4140 , PowerEdge C6320 , PowerEdge C6420 , PowerEdge FC430 , PowerEdge FC640 , PowerEdge FX2 , PowerEdge M1000e , PowerEdge M640 , PowerEdge M640 VRTX , PowerEdge R200 , PowerEdge R220 , PowerEdge R230 , PowerEdge R240 , PowerEdge R300 , PowerEdge R330 , PowerEdge R340 , PowerEdge R410 , PowerEdge R415 , PowerEdge R430 , PowerEdge R440 , PowerEdge R510 , PowerEdge R515 , PowerEdge R530 , PowerEdge R540 , PowerEdge R610 , PowerEdge R630 , PowerEdge R640 , PowerEdge R6415 , PowerEdge R710 , PowerEdge R715 , PowerEdge R720 , PowerEdge R730 , PowerEdge R730XD , PowerEdge R730xd XL , PowerEdge R740 , PowerEdge R740XD , PowerEdge R740xd2 , PowerEdge R7415 , PowerEdge R7425 , PowerEdge R805 , PowerEdge R810 , PowerEdge R815 , Poweredge R830 , PowerEdge R840 , PowerEdge R900 , PowerEdge R905 , PowerEdge R910 , PowerEdge R930 , PowerEdge R940 , PowerEdge R940xa , PowerEdge T130 , PowerEdge T140 , PowerEdge T340 , PowerEdge T410 , PowerEdge T430 , PowerEdge T440 , PowerEdge T610 , PowerEdge T630 , PowerEdge T640 , PowerEdge T710 , PowerEdge VRTX , PowerEdge XR2 , PowerVault DR4100 , PowerVault NX3000 , PowerVault NX440

More Info

For price and availability, click request quote

407-BBOS   NETWORKING
DELL Networking [MPN: PF911] Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP, 1000BASE-T, Customer Install

This Dell part is compatible with: Dell Networking N4032 , Dell Networking C1048P , Dell Networking C9010 , Dell Networking N1500 Series , Dell Networking N2000 Series , Dell Networking N3000 Series , Dell Networking N3024EF-ON , Dell Networking N3024ET-ON , Dell Networking N3048ET-ON , Dell Networking N4000 Series , Dell Networking N4032F , Dell Networking N4064 , Dell Networking N4064F , Dell Networking S4048-ON , Dell Networking S4048T-ON , Dell Networking S5212F-ON , Dell Networking S5224F-ON , Dell Networking S5232F-ON , Dell Networking S5248F-ON , Dell Networking S5296F-ON , Dell Networking S6100 , Dell Networking Z9100 , PowerConnect 3524 , PowerConnect 3548 , PowerConnect 7024 , PowerConnect 7024F , PowerConnect 8100 , PowerConnect M6220 , PowerConnect M8024K , PowerEdge 2950 III , PowerEdge C4130 , PowerEdge C4140 , PowerEdge C6320 , PowerEdge C6320P , PowerEdge C6420 , PowerEdge FC430 , PowerEdge FC630 , PowerEdge FC640 , PowerEdge FC830 , PowerEdge FX2 , PowerEdge M640 , PowerEdge M640 VRTX , PowerEdge R200 , PowerEdge R230 , PowerEdge R230XL , PowerEdge R240 , PowerEdge R300 , PowerEdge R320 , PowerEdge R330 , PowerEdge R330XL , PowerEdge R340 , PowerEdge R410 , PowerEdge R415 , PowerEdge R420 , PowerEdge R430 , PowerEdge R440 , PowerEdge R510 , PowerEdge R515 , PowerEdge R520 , PowerEdge R530 , PowerEdge R540 , PowerEdge R610 , PowerEdge R620 , PowerEdge R630 , PowerEdge R640 , PowerEdge R6415 , PowerEdge R710 , PowerEdge R715 , PowerEdge R720 , PowerEdge R720XD , PowerEdge R730 , PowerEdge R730XD , PowerEdge R730xd XL , PowerEdge R740 , PowerEdge R740XD , PowerEdge R740xd2 , PowerEdge R7415 , PowerEdge R7425 , PowerEdge R805 , PowerEdge R810 , PowerEdge R815 , PowerEdge R820 , Poweredge R830 , PowerEdge R840 , PowerEdge R900 , PowerEdge R905 , PowerEdge R910 , PowerEdge R920 , PowerEdge R930 , PowerEdge R940 , PowerEdge R940xa , PowerEdge T130 , PowerEdge T140 , PowerEdge T330 , PowerEdge T340 , PowerEdge T410 , PowerEdge T420 , PowerEdge T430 , PowerEdge T440 , PowerEdge T620 , PowerEdge T630 , PowerEdge T640 , PowerEdge T710 , PowerEdge VRTX , PowerEdge XR2 , PowerVault DL2200 , PowerVault NX3000 , PowerVault NX3200 , PowerVault NX3300 , PowerVault NX400 , PowerVault NX440

More Info

For price and availability, click request quote

407-BBOU   NETWORKING
DELL Networking [MPN: RK0CX] Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m Reach - Kit

This Dell part is compatible with: Dell Networking N4032 , Dell Networking C1048P , Dell Networking C9010 , Dell Networking N1500 Series , Dell Networking N2000 Series , Dell Networking N2048P , Dell Networking N3000 Series , Dell Networking N3024 , Dell Networking N3024EF-ON , Dell Networking N3024ET-ON , Dell Networking N3024F , Dell Networking N3024P , Dell Networking N3048 , Dell Networking N3048ET-ON , Dell Networking N3048P , Dell Networking N4000 Series , Dell Networking S4048-ON , Dell Networking S4048T-ON , Dell Networking S5212F-ON , Dell Networking S5224F-ON , Dell Networking S5232F-ON , Dell Networking S5248F-ON , Dell Networking S5296F-ON , Dell Networking S6100 , Dell Networking Z9100 , PowerConnect 7024 , PowerConnect 7024F , PowerConnect M6220 , PowerConnect M8024K , PowerEdge C4140 , PowerEdge C6320 , PowerEdge C6420 , PowerEdge FC420 , PowerEdge FC430 , PowerEdge FC620 , PowerEdge FC630 , PowerEdge FC640 , PowerEdge FX2 , PowerEdge M1000e , PowerEdge M420 , PowerEdge M520 , PowerEdge M620 , PowerEdge M640 , PowerEdge M640 VRTX , PowerEdge M820 , PowerEdge R200 , PowerEdge R230 , PowerEdge R240 , PowerEdge R300 , PowerEdge R330 , PowerEdge R340 , PowerEdge R410 , PowerEdge R415 , PowerEdge R430 , PowerEdge R440 , PowerEdge R510 , PowerEdge R515 , PowerEdge R530 , PowerEdge R540 , PowerEdge R610 , PowerEdge R630 , PowerEdge R640 , PowerEdge R6415 , PowerEdge R710 , PowerEdge R715 , PowerEdge R720 , PowerEdge R730 , PowerEdge R730XD , PowerEdge R730xd XL , PowerEdge R740 , PowerEdge R740XD , PowerEdge R740xd2 , PowerEdge R7415 , PowerEdge R7425 , PowerEdge R805 , PowerEdge R810 , PowerEdge R815 , PowerEdge R840 , PowerEdge R900 , PowerEdge R905 , PowerEdge R910 , PowerEdge R930 , PowerEdge R940 , PowerEdge R940xa , PowerEdge T130 , PowerEdge T140 , PowerEdge T330 , PowerEdge T340 , PowerEdge T410 , PowerEdge T430 , PowerEdge T440 , PowerEdge T610 , PowerEdge T630 , PowerEdge T640 , PowerEdge T710 , PowerEdge VRTX , PowerEdge XR2 , PowerVault DR4100 , PowerVault NX3000

More Info

For price and availability, click request quote

470-AAVJ   NETWORKING
DELL Networking [MPN: 4WM8D] Dell Networking, Cable, SFP+ to SFP+, 10GbE, Copper Twinax Direct Attach Cable, 3 Meter,CusKit

This Dell part is compatible with: Dell Networking N4032 , Dell Networking C1048P , Dell Networking C9010 , Dell Networking N1500 Series , Dell Networking N2000 Series , Dell Networking N2024 , Dell Networking N2024P , Dell Networking N2048 , Dell Networking N2048P , Dell Networking N3000 Series , Dell Networking N3024 , Dell Networking N3024EF-ON , Dell Networking N3024ET-ON , Dell Networking N3024F , Dell Networking N3024P , Dell Networking N3048 , Dell Networking N3048ET-ON , Dell Networking N3048P , Dell Networking N4000 Series , Dell Networking N4032F , Dell Networking N4064 , Dell Networking N4064F , Dell Networking S4048-ON , Dell Networking S4048T-ON , Dell Networking S5212F-ON , Dell Networking S5224F-ON , Dell Networking S5232F-ON , Dell Networking S5248F-ON , Dell Networking S5296F-ON , Dell Networking S6100 , Dell Networking Z9100 , PowerConnect 7024 , PowerConnect 7024F , PowerConnect M6220 , PowerEdge C4130 , PowerEdge C4140 , PowerEdge C6320P , PowerEdge C6420 , PowerEdge FC430 , PowerEdge FC630 , PowerEdge FC640 , PowerEdge FC830 , PowerEdge FX2 , PowerEdge M640 , PowerEdge M640 VRTX , PowerEdge R220 , PowerEdge R230 , PowerEdge R240 , PowerEdge R330 , PowerEdge R340 , PowerEdge R430 , PowerEdge R440 , PowerEdge R510 , PowerEdge R530 , PowerEdge R540 , PowerEdge R630 , PowerEdge R640 , PowerEdge R6415 , PowerEdge R710 , PowerEdge R715 , PowerEdge R720 , PowerEdge R730 , PowerEdge R730XD , PowerEdge R740 , PowerEdge R740XD , PowerEdge R740xd2 , PowerEdge R7415 , PowerEdge R7425 , PowerEdge R810 , PowerEdge R815 , PowerEdge R840 , PowerEdge R900 , PowerEdge R910 , PowerEdge R930 , PowerEdge R940 , PowerEdge R940xa , PowerEdge T130 , PowerEdge T140 , PowerEdge T330 , PowerEdge T340 , PowerEdge T410 , PowerEdge T430 , PowerEdge T440 , PowerEdge T630 , PowerEdge T640 , PowerEdge XR2 , PowerVault DL2200 , PowerVault DR4100 , PowerVault DX6104 SN , PowerVault DX6112 SN , PowerVault NX440

More Info

For price and availability, click request quote

540-BBDT   NETWORKING
DELL Networking [MPN: 0C6FW] Intel Ethernet X540 DP 10GBASE-T Server Adapter, Low Profile,CusKit

This Dell part is compatible with: Dell Networking N4032 , Dell Networking N2048P , Dell Networking N3024P , Dell Networking N3048P , PowerEdge C4130 , PowerEdge C6220 , PowerEdge C6220 II , PowerEdge C6320 , PowerEdge C6320P , PowerEdge C8220 , PowerEdge C8220x , PowerEdge FC430 , PowerEdge FC630 , PowerEdge FC830 , PowerEdge R220 , PowerEdge R230 , PowerEdge R320 , PowerEdge R330 , PowerEdge R330XL , PowerEdge R420 , PowerEdge R430 , PowerEdge R520 , PowerEdge R530 , PowerEdge R620 , PowerEdge R630 , PowerEdge R720 , PowerEdge R720XD , PowerEdge R730 , PowerEdge R730XD , PowerEdge R730xd XL , PowerEdge R820 , Poweredge R830 , PowerEdge VRTX , PowerVault DR4100 , PowerVault NX3200 , PowerVault NX3300 , PowerVault NX400

More Info

For price and availability, click request quote

540-BBHB   NETWORKING
DELL Networking [MPN: W0N4T] Broadcom 5719 QP 1Gb Network Interface Card, Low Profile,CusKit

This Dell part is compatible with: PowerEdge FC430 , PowerEdge FC630 , PowerEdge FC640 , PowerEdge FC830 , PowerEdge FX2 , PowerEdge M640 VRTX , PowerEdge R230 , PowerEdge R240 , PowerEdge R320 , PowerEdge R330 , PowerEdge R340 , PowerEdge R420 , PowerEdge R430 , PowerEdge R440 , PowerEdge R520 , PowerEdge R530 , PowerEdge R540 , PowerEdge R620 , PowerEdge R630 , PowerEdge R640 , PowerEdge R6415 , PowerEdge R720 , PowerEdge R720XD , PowerEdge R730 , PowerEdge R730XD , PowerEdge R730xd XL , PowerEdge R740 , PowerEdge R740XD , PowerEdge R740xd2 , PowerEdge R7415 , PowerEdge R7425 , PowerEdge R820 , Poweredge R830 , PowerEdge R840 , PowerEdge R920 , PowerEdge R940xa , PowerEdge T605 , PowerEdge VRTX , PowerEdge XR2 , PowerVault DX6104 CSN , PowerVault NX3200 , PowerVault NX3240 , PowerVault NX3300 , PowerVault NX400 , PowerVault NX440

More Info

For price and availability, click request quote

540-BBRN   NETWORKING
DELL Networking [MPN: K7M8K] Intel XL710 Dual Port 40G, QSFP+, Low Profile, Customer Install

This Dell part is compatible with: PowerEdge C6320 , PowerEdge C6420 , PowerEdge FC430 , PowerEdge FC630 , PowerEdge FC640 , PowerEdge FC830 , PowerEdge FX2 , PowerEdge R430 , PowerEdge R440 , PowerEdge R530 , PowerEdge R620 , PowerEdge R630 , PowerEdge R640 , PowerEdge R720 , Poweredge R720xd , PowerEdge R730 , PowerEdge R730XD , PowerEdge R730xd XL , PowerEdge R740 , PowerEdge R740XD , PowerEdge R740xd2 , PowerEdge R820 , PowerEdge R840 , PowerEdge R930 , PowerEdge R940xa , PowerEdge XR2

More Info

For price and availability, click request quote

63GGJ   NETWORKING
DELL [ 407-BBOR ] Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP, 1000BASE-SX, 850nm Wavelength, 550m Reach

More Info

For price and availability, click request quote

F7HJM   NETWORKING
DELL [ 470-AAVG ] Dell Networking, Cable, SFP+ to SFP+, 10GbE, Copper Twinax Direct Attach Cable, 5 meter

More Info

For price and availability, click request quote

T736H   CORD
DELL Cord, Power, 12A, 2M, C13/C14 US/EUR

More Info

For price and availability, click request quote

V3R4J   NETWORKING
DELL [ 470-AAVI ] Dell Networking Cable SFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE Twinax Copper Direct Attach Cable 7 meter

More Info

For price and availability, click request quote

VYW04   NETWORKING
DELL [ 407-BBOO ] Dell Networking Transceiver, SFP 1000BASE-LX, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Reach

More Info

For price and availability, click request quote

Y5DFK   NETWORKING
DELL [ 470-AAVH ] Dell Networking, Cable, SFP+ to SFP+, 10GbE, Copper Twinax Direct Attach Cable, 1 meter

More Info

For price and availability, click request quote